• German Federal Republic

    • Lot 3200502709
    • 113-115

    Description
    Munich, first day cover, 1949, set 100 years German stamps with special cancellation in red and special R-Zettel.

    Fixed Price
    65.00 USD

    • Lot 3200506233
    • 113-115

    Description
    Bundesrepublik 100 Jahre Briefmarken 30.9.1949. Echt gelaufener Einschreibebrief mit Ersttagssonderstempel München in rot nach Münster.

    Fixed Price
    70.00 USD

    • Lot 3200507023
    • 121-122

    Description
    Bundesrepublik Deutschland, gestempelt, Bachsiegel auf Postkarte mit Ersttagstempel von der Gartenschau Stuttgart.

    Fixed Price
    170.00 USD

    • Lot 3200301968
    • 137

    Description
    80 Pf Posthorn auf Auslandsbrief in die USA.

    Fixed Price
    28.00 USD

    • Lot 3200507165
    • 162

    Description
    20Pf Verkehrsunfall-Verhütung auf Ersttagsbrief.

    Fixed Price
    36.00 USD

    • Lot 3004002697
    • 167-170

    Description
    Complete set with special cancellation traffic exhibition 1953.

    Fixed Price
    50.00 USD

    • Lot 3200507158
    • 171-172

    Description
    IFRABA mit Oberrand auf Ersttagsbrief.

    Fixed Price
    42.00 USD

    • Lot 3108103432
    • 222 - 225

    Description
    Bundesrepublik Deutschland, postfrisch, Details siehe Abbildung.

    Fixed Price
    12.00 USD

    • Lot 3003000636
    • Bl. 2
    • 804

    Description
    complete sheet on registered cover, address and registration label on backside

    Fixed Price
    55.00 USD

    • Lot 3200301947
    • 432-438

    Description
    First day letter, real used via registered express letter to Bremen.

    Fixed Price
    36.00 USD

    • Lot 3200702589
    • Block 3

    Description
    Bundesrepublik Widerstandskämpferblock auf Ersttagsbrief.

    Fixed Price
    22.00 USD

    • Lot 3003005379
    • 959

    Description
    Trans World Airlines 2.11.54 first flight from Stuttgart to Los Angeles (Haberer No: 2493)

    Fixed Price
    30.00 USD

    • Lot 3200501444
    • 1397

    Description
    Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Brief, gestempelt, 500 Pf Frauen Mehrfachfrankatur auf Wertbrief, Marken kleine Zähnungsmängel, Details siehe Abbildung.

    Fixed Price
    23.00 USD

    • Lot 3200706598

    Description
    Briefmarken Lochungen mit Luftfahrtbezug. Dabei 3x bedeutende Deutsche mit Lochung DRG (Deutsche Raketen Gesellschaft), sowie "BK" mit stilisiertem Ballon (Ballon Kurier Wahlwies). alle postfrisch.

    Fixed Price
    16.00 USD

    • Lot 3200706858

    Description
    Februar 1963, 2 Belege Eisnotluftpost von und zur Hallig Hooge mit Helikopter Luftbrücke der Bundeswehr.

    Fixed Price
    16.00 USD

    • Lot 3200706827

    Description
    Brief an Herbert Kappler und Major Walter Reder vom 2.7.1971. Gebührenfreie Kriegsgefangenenpost an die 2 letzten deutschen Kriegsgefangenen in Italien.

    Fixed Price
    50.00 USD

    • Lot 3200701227

    Description
    50 Jahre Flughafen Düsseldoorf 19.4.1977. Luftpost Umschlag mit eingedrucktem Einschreibezettel 4000 Düsseldorf 307 Flughafen mit Sonderstempel per Luftpost nach Kanada

    Fixed Price
    12.00 USD

    • Lot 3200507024
    • PSo1 und 112

    Description
    Bundesrepublik Deutschland, gestempelt, 10 Pf Sonderganzsache und 20 Pf Marke mit Ersttagsstempel 1 Sitzung des Deutschen Bundestags, seltene Kombination. .

    Fixed Price
    110.00 USD

  • German Federal Republic Postal stationery

    • Lot 3004807539
    • LF 3

    Description
    60Pf Aerogram

    Fixed Price
    36.00 USD

    • Lot 3003006589
    • P16 I

    Description
    Posthorn postcard series "Lernt Deutschland kennen" second edition (15056) in olivebrown. Complete set of 8 cards.

    Fixed Price
    95.00 USD

    • Lot 3003006580
    • P16 I

    Description
    Posthorn postcard series "Lernt Deutschland kennen" first edition (15054) in sepia. Complete set of 7 cards.

    Fixed Price
    120.00 USD

    • Lot 3200500807
    • FP 11

    Description
    Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Ganzsache, gestempelt, Details siehe Abbildung.

    Fixed Price
    16.00 USD

    • Lot 3200700761
    • LF6a

    Description
    Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Ganzsachen, gestempelt, Destination Indonesien, Details siehe Abbildung.

    Fixed Price
    42.00 USD

    • Lot 3200104350
    • P 53

    Description
    Federal Republic of Germany, Postal Stationery, complete series of 79 various postcards, unused, details see image

    Fixed Price
    65.00 USD

    • Lot 3200509490
    • P86

    Description
    Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Ganzsache, A 4/25 - A 4/32, ungebraucht, Details siehe Abbildung

    Fixed Price
    7.00 USD

Current Time: Monday June 17th 2024 - 12:35 MET